Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills

Npower Assessment Test Past Questions And Answers for SKILL AND EXPERIENCE EVALUATION (Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills)

We have tried as much as we could to answer these questions, few of our answer may not be correct. You should try to consult more on it.

Question 1
Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C
Question 2
Q: The pictorial explanation of the script is known as
Select one:
a. White Board
b. Picture Board
c. Storyboard
d. Story Line
Answer: D

Question 3
Creating realistic sounds in animation is called?
Select one:
a. Sound Creation
b. Editing
c. Foley
d. Inkling
Answer: C

Question 4
A PC based video editing software is?
Select one:
a. Disk Manager
b. Premiere
c. Security Center
d. Avast
Answer: B

Question 5
Q: Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Walk Cycle
b. Lip Syncing
c. Inking
d. Plumbing
Answer: D

Question 6
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C

Question 7
Q: When an image seems to close in on a person or object making the object appear bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Focusing
b. Zooming
c. Paning
d. Arial Shot
Answer: B

Question 8
Q: The summary of a television program, film, or book that states the central conflict of the story, often providing both a synopsis of the story’s plot, and an emotional “hook” to stimulate interest IS CALLED
Select one:
a. Log Line
b. Synopsis
c. Script
d. Summary
Answer: B

Question 9
Q: Which of these is not a rainbow color?
Select one:
a. Black
b. Yellow
c. Blue
d. Red
Answer: A

Question 10
Which of these was not a painter?
Select one:
a. Leonardo Da Vinci
b. Splinter Rhodes
c. Michael Angelo
d. Raphael Sanzio
Answer: B

——————————————————————————————–

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills

Question 1:
Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Plumbing
b. Inking
c. Lip Syncing
d. Walk Cycle
Answer: A

Question 2
In terms of animation, rendering means?
Select one:
a. Sending the output
b. Modelling a character
c. Getting the output
d. Setting a light
Answer: B

Question 3
Q: Which of this is an animation?
Select one:
a. Sounds of Music
b. Tom and Jerry
c. Tales by Moonlight
d. Barney and Friends
Answer: B

Question 4
Q: Which of the following is not a post production software
Select one:
a. Andriod
b. Adobe After Effects
c. Fruity Loops
d. Adobe Premiere
Answer: A

Question 5
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Background Painting
b. Posing
c. Key Framing
d. Animating
Answer: D

Question 6
The main classifications of animation are
Select one:
a. 1D & 3D
b. 2D & 3D,
c. 1D & 2D,
d. 3D & 4D,
Answer: B

Question 7
The final process of post production is called?
Select one:
a. Illustrating
b. Animating
c. Storyboarding
d. Rendering
Answer: C

Question 8
Q: The characters who are physically present in the play or film are called
Select one:
a. Screen Players
b. Directors
c. Cast
d. Players
Answer: C

Question 9
Q: POV Means
Select one:
a. Point of View
b. Planet of Venus
c. Peace or War
d. Play of Variants
Answer: A

Question 10
Q: In the animated movie “snow white”, the animation was done on?
Select one:
a. wood
b. Paper
c. computer
d. celluloid
Answer: A

 

ONLINE PAYMENT

online payment nigeria

HOW TO ORDER FOR COMPLETE PROJECT MATERIAL

STEP 1

Complete Project Price: ₦3,000 (We accept mobile tranfer)

» Bank Branch Deposits, ATM/online transfers (Amount: ₦3,000 NGN)

Bank: FIRST BANK Account Name: OMOOGUN TAIYE Account Number: 3116913871 Account Type: SAVINGS Amount: ₦3,000 AFTER PAYMENT, TEXT YOUR TOPIC AND VALID EMAIL ADDRESS TO 07064961036 OR 08068355992 OR Click Here

Bank: ACCESS BANK Account Name: OMOOGUN TAIYE Account Number: 0766765735 Account Type: SAVINGS Amount: ₦3,000 AFTER PAYMENT, TEXT YOUR TOPIC AND VALID EMAIL ADDRESS TO 07064961036 OR 08068355992 Click Here

Bank: HERITAGE BANK Account Name: OMOOGUN TAIYE Account Number: 1909068248 Account Type: SAVINGS Amount: ₦3,000 AFTER PAYMENT, TEXT YOUR TOPIC AND VALID EMAIL ADDRESS TO 07064961036 OR 08068355992 Click Here
 

STEP 2.

Send Your Details and Project topic To us by filling this form.
 
Updated: August 10, 2017 — 3:18 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *